Privacy Policy

We are committed to protecting your privacy and developing technology that gives you the most powerful and safe online experience. This Statement of Privacy applies to Ketamine Uplift's Website and governs data collection and usage by our practice. By using this website, you consent to the data practices described in this statement.

Collection of Your Personal Information

Ketamine Uplift collects personally identifiable information, such as your e-mail address, name, home or work address, or telephone number. We also collect anonymous demographic information, which is not unique to you, such as your ZIP code, age, gender, preferences, interests, and favorites.

There is also information about your computer hardware and software that is automatically collected by this website. This information can include your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times, and referring website addresses. This information is used for the operation of the service, to maintain quality of the service, and to provide general statistics regarding use of this website.

Please keep in mind that if you directly disclose personally identifiable information or personally sensitive data through public message boards, this information may be collected and used by others.

Ketamine Uplift encourages you to review the privacy statements of websites you choose to link to from our website so that you can understand how those websites collect, use, and share your information. We are not responsible for the privacy statements or other content on any other websites.

Use of Your Personal Information

Ketamine Uplift collects and uses your personal information to operate the website and deliver the services you have requested. We also use your personally identifiable information to inform you of other products or services available from us and our affiliates. We may also contact you via surveys to conduct research about your opinion of current services or of potential new services that may be offered.

We do not sell, rent, or lease our customer lists to third parties. We may share data with trusted partners to help us perform statistical analysis, send you email or postal mail, provide customer support, or arrange for deliveries. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services and are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information.

We do not use or disclose sensitive personal information, such as race, religion, or political affiliations, without your explicit consent. We will disclose your personal information, without notice, only if required to do so by law.

Protected Health Information (PHI) Use and Disclosure

Our organization may use and disclose protected health information (PHI) about an individual for purposes of treatment, payment, and healthcare operations. This may include sharing PHI with healthcare providers for treatment purposes, with insurance companies for payment purposes, and with internal staff for healthcare operations purposes. In situations where PHI may be disclosed without an individual's authorization, such as for public health activities or in response to a court order, we will comply with HIPAA regulations and only disclose the minimum necessary information.

Individual Rights

Individuals have the right to access, inspect, copy, amend, and request restrictions on the use and disclosure of their PHI. Individuals also have the right to file a complaint with our organization if they believe their privacy rights have been violated. Complaints should be submitted in writing and will be investigated and responded to within a reasonable timeframe.

Use of Cookies

The website uses "cookies" to help Ketamine Uplift personalize your online experience. A cookie is a text file that is placed on your hard disk by a web page server. Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer. Cookies are uniquely assigned to you, and can only be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you.

Security of Your Personal Information

Ketamine Uplift secures your personal information from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. We secure the personally identifiable information you provide on computer servers in a controlled, secure environment, protected from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. When personal information (such as a credit card number) is transmitted to other websites, it is protected through the use of encryption, such as the Secure Socket Layer (SSL) protocol.

Legal Duties

Our organization is required by law to maintain the privacy of PHI and to implement reasonable and appropriate safeguards to protect the confidentiality, integrity, and availability of electronic PHI. We will comply with all applicable HIPAA regulations, including requirements for safeguarding PHI, reporting breaches, and training employees on HIPAA compliance.

Changes to This Statement

Ketamine Uplift will occasionally update this Statement of Privacy to reflect company and customer feedback. We encourage you to periodically review this Statement to be informed of how we are protecting your information.

Contact Information

If you have any other questions or concerns that are unrelated to our company’s privacy policy, please feel free to contact us by phone at (310) 280-4440, or by mail at:

4640 Admiralty Way
Suite 718A
Marina del Rey, CA 90292

Financial Services

Manage your account or make a payment.

Disclaimers

Financing Disclaimer: We offer two financing options for the Uplift Momentum Protocol™ (medical procedure): $325/month for 12 months, with a total cost of $3,900, no down payment, 0% APR, or $1,000 down payment and $237/month for 12 months, with a total cost of $3,844, 0% APR. Approval for both plans is based on internal criteria, including bank account history and a soft credit pull. Payments may be auto-withdrawn monthly. Both plans are subject to a $25 late fee for missed payments and other terms. Cancellation within 3 days of agreement is allowed. Governed by California law and AAA arbitration rules

Individuals showcased on KetamineUplift.com are actors, the content is not reflective of their thoughts, views, or perspectives.

© 2024 Ketamine Uplift | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy

Disclaimers

Financing Disclaimer: We offer two financing options for the Uplift Momentum Protocol™ (medical procedure): $325/month for 12 months, with a total cost of $3,900, no down payment, 0% APR, or $1,000 down payment and $237/month for 12 months, with a total cost of $3,844, 0% APR. Approval for both plans is based on internal criteria, including bank account history and a soft credit pull. Payments may be auto-withdrawn monthly. Both plans are subject to a $25 late fee for missed payments and other terms. Cancellation within 3 days of agreement is allowed. Governed by California law and AAA arbitration rules

Individuals showcased on KetamineUplift.com are actors, the content is not reflective of their thoughts, views, or perspectives.

Questions?

(310) 280-4440
care@ketamineuplift.com

4640 Admiralty Way
Suite 718A
Marina del Rey, CA 90292

Financial Services

Manage your account or make a payment.

© 2024 Ketamine Uplift | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy